Selected Oil & Gas Fields of West Texas, Vol. VI

Selected Oil & Gas Fields of West Texas, Vol. VI

Table of Contents

Introduction

Acknowledgements

WTGS Officers, Director, and Oil & Gas Fields Committee

Index Map of Oil and Gas Fields in Volume VI

Stratigraphic Column of West Texas and Southeast New Mexico

Field Papers

Index of Oil and Gas Fields by Field Name

Index of Oil and Gas Fields by County

Bralley, Silurian, Douglas J. Harrington, Yoakum County

Buckwheat, Siluro-Devonian, John Troschinetz, Howard County

Crittendon, Atoka, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Crittendon, Barnett, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Crittendon, Ellenburger, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Crittendon, Fusselman, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Crittendon, Morrow, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Crittendon, Silurian, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Crittendon, Strawn, John Troschinetz, Winkler County

Diamond, Canyon, Jeff George, Scott Germann, Gary Gould, Tom Kane, Scurry County

Dune, Grayburg, Don G. Bebout, Crane County

Emerald, Silurian, Gerry Atkinson, David J. Entzminger, Gaines & Yoakum County

Emma, San Andres, Stephen C. Ruppel, Andrews County

Farmer, Grayburg, Don G. Bebout, Crockett County

Foster, Grayburg, Don G. Bebout, Ector County

Fullerton, Clear fork, R.L. Sunde & R.K. Bane, Andrews County

Hazel, Spraberry, Randy A. Brown, Upton County

Heluma, Ellenburger, John M. Turmelle, Upton County

Heluma, E., Devonian, John M. Turmelle, Upton County

Jenkins, San Andres, Kim Moore & Mark A. Stucky, Gaines County

Jordan, San Andres, R.P. Major & Mark H. Holtz, Ector & Crane County

Keystone, Colby, R.P. Major & Mark H. Holtz, Winkler County

Keystone, San Andres, Mark H. Holtz, R.P. Major, Winkler County

King Mountain, Ellenburger, John M. Turmelle, Upton County

Littlefield, San Andres, Mark Vining & Craig Bunting, Lamb County

Mabee, San Andres, Dennis W. Dull, Andrews & Martin County

Martin, Ellenburger, Stephen P. Weiner, Andrews County

McElroy, Grayburg, Jim D. Gillespie, Crane & Upton County

McFarland, Queen, Mark. H. Holtz, Andrews County

Means, San Andres, Adrian Coker & Robert Stuart, Andrews County

Mid-Max, Silurian, Eduardo Gonzales, David J. Entzminger, William Basham, Andrews County

Monahans, Clear Fork, Stephen C. Ruppel, Ward & Winkler County

Mungerville, Pennsylvanian Reef, Floyd E. Heard, Dawson County

Patterson Lake, Wolfcamp, Matt J. Pranter, Glasscock County

Penwell, San Andres, Mark H. Holtz, R.P. Major, Ector County

Rock Pen, Clear Fork, Ralph Worthington, Irion County

Ropes W., Pennsylvanian Lime, Duane Adams, Hockley County

Russell, Clear Fork, Amy Vanderhill & Mark Lambert, Gaines County

Shafter Lake, Devonian, David J. Entzminger, Andrews County

Shafter Lake, Ellenburger, David J. Entzminger, Andrews County

Taylor-Link, W. San Andres, F.J. Lucia & Charles Kerans, Pecos County

Three Bar, Devonian, Stephen C. Ruppel, Andrews County

Vealmoor E. Pennsylvanian, Jeff George, Scott Germann, Gary Gould, Tom Kane, Howard & Borden County

Ward-Estes, N., Yates, Seven Rivers, Queen, Richard C. Bain, Ward & Winkler County

Zuni, Bell Canyon, Bruce J. Uszynski, Loving County

 

  • Item number: 94-96

Order Now